We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABX LOGISTICS (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
01060116
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
3 July 1972 (almost 46 years ago)
Dissolution Date
2 February 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Cardinal House
    46 St Nicholas Street
  • Ipswich
  • IP1 1TT
  • Suffolk
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2008-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-08-07
Previous Names
  • AVANDERO (UK) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Notices to Creditors,

Final Meetings,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-02-02 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-11-02 Filing dated 2 November 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-10-28 details
2011-11-02 Filing dated 2 November 2011 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2010-10-18 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2010-10-18 Filing dated 18 October 2010 Resolutions details
2010-10-18 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Scandinavia House Refinery Road Parkeston Harwich Essex CO12 4QG on 2010-10-18 details
2010-10-18 Filing dated 18 October 2010 Declaration of solvency details
2010-04-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Derek Gibson as a director details
2010-04-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Rene Olesen as a director details
2009-11-05 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2008-12-31 details
2009-10-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Derek Ian Gibson on 2009-10-01 details
2009-10-16 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Gary Maurice Ridsdale on 2009-10-01 details
2009-10-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Rene Falch Olesen on 2009-10-01 details
2009-10-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Gary Maurice Ridsdale on 2009-10-01 details
2009-08-11 Filing dated 11 August 2009 Return made up to 07/08/09; full list of members details
2009-05-29 Filing dated 29 May 2009 Registered office changed on 29/05/2009 from 3 cloth street barbican london EC1A 7NP details
2009-05-29 Filing dated 29 May 2009 Secretary appointed mr gary ridsdale details
2009-05-29 Filing dated 29 May 2009 Appointment terminated secretary john morrall details
2009-04-28 Filing dated 28 April 2009 Resolutions details
2009-04-22 Filing dated 22 April 2009 Memorandum and Articles of Association details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
63.40 Activities of other transport agencies UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf