We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE ABBEYFIELD (MAIDENHEAD) SOCIETY LIMITED nonprofit

Company Number
01051354
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
25 April 1972 (over 45 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Winton House
    51/53 Dedworth Road
  • Windsor
  • SL4 5AZ
  • Berkshire.
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 87300: Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-05-31
Previous Names
  • ABBEYFIELD MAIDENHEAD SOCIETY LIMITED (THE)
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Official Register Entries

register id: 267984

register id: Z6248082

Company Addresses

WINTON HOUSE, 51 DEDWORTH ROAD, WINDSOR, BERKS, SL4 5AZ, United Kingdom

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr David Martin Cager controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit THE ABBEYFIELD (MAIDENHEAD) SOCIETY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 25 Apr 1972- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-05-31 details
2017-11-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-03 with no updates details
2017-09-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David George Yates as a director on 2017-09-05 details
2017-08-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Sheila Irene Quennell as a director on 2016-11-24 details
2017-08-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Elizabeth Margaret Adamson as a director on 2016-11-24 details
2016-11-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-03 with updates details
2016-10-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-05-31 details
2016-02-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-05-31 details
2015-11-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-03 no member list details
2015-08-12 Filing dated 12 August 2015 Auditor's resignation details
2015-07-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Nicholas George Winton as a director on 2015-07-01 details
2015-05-28 Filing dated 28 May 2015 Auditor's resignation details
2014-11-24 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-05-31 details
2014-11-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Yash Paul Maudgil on 2014-11-03 details
2014-11-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-03 no member list details
2014-11-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr David Martin Cager on 2014-11-03 details
2014-11-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Sheila Irene Quennell on 2014-11-03 details
2014-11-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Kenneth Walter Jackson on 2014-11-03 details
2014-11-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Elizabeth Margaret Adamson on 2014-11-03 details
2014-11-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Nicholas George Winton on 2014-10-03 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
87300 Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries alpha

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 267984 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 10 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf