STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

R H STEVENS TANKERS LIMITED

Company Number
01050024
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
14 April 1972 (about 44 years ago)
Dissolution Date
23 July 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 340 Deansgate
  • Manchester
  • M3 4LY
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 60.24 - Freight transport by road
Latest Accounts Date
2009-03-31
Previous Names
  • R.H. STEVENS (CONTAINERS) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

R H STEVENS TANKERS LIMITED,

R H STEVENS (GARAGES) LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

R H STEVENS (GARAGES) LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

R H STEVENS (GARAGES) LIMITED,

R H STEVENS TANKERS LIMITED,

Company Addresses

HO/Macclesfield/ R H Stevens T, R H Stevens, Isle of Grain, Rochester, Kent, ME3 0EP, England

UK Health & Safety Notices

2/11/2010 - Report received from Police that a driver has fallen from the top of a tanker at London Thamesport, Isle of Grain. Driver taken to hos...

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-07-23 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-04-23 Filing dated 23 April 2012 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2011-02-25 Filing dated 25 February 2011 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2011-02-25 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2011-02-08 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2011-02-08 Filing dated 8 February 2011 Resolutions details
2011-02-02 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Gunco Lane Macclesfield Cheshire SK11 7JL on 2011-02-02 details
2010-08-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-08-11 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-19 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-09-17 Filing dated 17 September 2009 Return made up to 11/08/09; full list of members details
2009-01-22 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-09-23 Filing dated 23 September 2008 Return made up to 11/08/08; full list of members details
2008-03-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2007-03-31 details
2007-11-09 Filing dated 9 November 2007 Return made up to 11/08/07; no change of members details
2007-01-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2006-03-31 details
2006-08-30 Filing dated 30 August 2006 Return made up to 11/08/06; full list of members details
2006-05-09 Filing dated 9 May 2006 Director resigned details
2006-05-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2005-03-31 details
2005-09-06 Filing dated 6 September 2005 Return made up to 11/08/05; full list of members details
2005-09-06 Filing dated 6 September 2005 Director resigned details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
6024 Freight transport by road UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf