STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

PEDIGREE WHOLESALE LIMITED

Company Number
01047681
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
28 March 1972 (about 44 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Pedigree House
    Ambleside
  • Gamston
  • NG2 6NQ
  • Nottingham
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 10890: Manufacture of other food products n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 46210: Wholesale of grain, unmanufactured tobacco, seeds and animal feeds (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 46900: Non-specialised wholesale trade (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-27
Previous Names
  • PEDIGREE LIVESTOCK FOODS & REQUISITES (WHOLESALE)LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

PEDIGREE HOUSE, AMBLESIDE, GAMSTON, NOTTINGHAM, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE, NG2 6NQ, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6251029

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-06-23 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-27 details
2015-05-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-23 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Nicola Ann Hamilton as a director on 2015-03-20 details
2014-07-31 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stuart Hendry as a director on 2014-07-03 details
2014-05-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-23 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-12 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-28 details
2013-09-20 Filing dated 20 September 2013 Auditor's resignation details
2013-06-20 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-29 details
2013-05-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-23 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-11 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-05-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-23 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-07 Statement of company’s objects Statement of company's objects details
2012-03-07 Filing dated 7 March 2012 Resolutions details
2012-03-07 Notice of particulars of variation of rights attached to shares Particulars of variation of rights attached to shares details
2012-03-07 Notice of name or other designation of class of shares Change of share class name or designation details
2012-03-07 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2012-03-05 details
2011-12-16 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Christopher James Laud as a secretary details
2011-12-16 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Brian Mellors as a secretary details
2011-12-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Christopher James Laud as a director details
2011-12-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Brian Mellors as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
46900 Non-specialised wholesale trade UK SIC Classification 2007 details
46210 Wholesale of grain, unmanufactured tobacco, seeds and animal feeds UK SIC Classification 2007 details
10890 Manufacture of other food products n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 23 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf