Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AHED LIMITED

Company Number
01044436
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 March 1972 (over 46 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Lodge Way House Lodge Way
    Harlestone Road
  • Northampton
  • NN5 7UG
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99.99/9: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-04
Previous Names
  • ASSOCIATED HEATING EQUIPMENT DISTRIBUTORS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Jul 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag THE BSS GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Mar 1899- ) controls United Kingdom flag AHED LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Mar 1972- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-07-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-07-01 with no updates details
2018-06-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-03-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Deborah Grimason as a director on 2018-03-06 details
2017-09-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-07-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Peter Carter as a director on 2017-07-18 details
2017-07-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anthony David Buffin as a director on 2017-07-11 details
2017-07-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Miss Deborah Grimason as a director on 2017-07-18 details
2017-07-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Alan Richard Williams as a director on 2017-07-11 details
2017-07-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-01 with updates details
2016-09-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-07-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-04 with updates details
2015-10-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-07-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-04 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-10-01 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Andrew Stephen Pike as a secretary on 2014-09-23 details
2014-09-23 Appointment of corporate director Appointment of Tp Directors Ltd as a director on 2014-09-19 details
2014-09-09 Filing dated 9 September 2014 Resolutions details
2014-07-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-04 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Geoffrey Cooper as a director details
2013-11-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Anthony David Buffin on 2013-11-12 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details
46.13 Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 7 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf