Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

JAT HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company Number
01044128
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
28 February 1972 (over 50 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Alexander Julian Taylor
  • Mrs Catherine Victoria Taylor
Registered Address
  • The Farm House
    Blatherwycke Road Bulwick
  • Corby
  • NN17 3EU
  • Northamptonshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2021-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-18
Previous Names
  • GEMBRIDGE HOLDINGS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Jul 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Alexander Julian Taylor controls United Kingdom flag JAT HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Feb 1972- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mrs Catherine Victoria Taylor controls United Kingdom flag JAT HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Feb 1972- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-03-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-12-31 details
2021-10-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-18 with updates details
2021-07-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31 details
2020-10-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-10-18 with updates details
2020-09-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Alexander Julian Taylor on 2020-09-30 details
2020-05-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2019-10-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-10-18 with updates details
2019-09-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2018-10-24 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Catherine Victoria Taylor as a person with significant control on 2018-09-25 details
2018-10-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-10-18 with updates details
2018-10-19 Notice of name or other designation of class of shares Change of share class name or designation details
2018-10-19 Notice of particulars of variation of rights attached to shares Particulars of variation of rights attached to shares details
2018-10-18 Filing dated 18 October 2018 Resolutions details
2018-09-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2017-10-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-18 with updates details
2017-09-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-10-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-18 with updates details
2016-09-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-10-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-18 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
68.10 Buying and selling of own real estate UK SIC Classification 2007 details
70.22/9 Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 2 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up