STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

CREST NICHOLSON PLC

Company Number
01040616
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
31 January 1972 (about 44 years ago)
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Crest House, Pyrcroft Road
    Chertsey
  • Surrey
  • KT16 9GN
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70100: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-10-31
Previous Names
  • CREST NICHOLSON LIMITED
  • CREST NICHOLSON PLC
  • CREST NICHOLSON LIMITED
  • CREST NICHOLSON PLC
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

HQ/Chertsey/Crest Nicholson PL, Crest Nicholson Plc, Market Square, Redhouses, Swindon, Wiltshire, , England

UK Health & Safety Notices

Prohibition Notice served for Lack of Competent Site Management. Site operatives, contractors and members of the public exposed to risks such as wo...

Financial Transactions

1 payments from government totalling £0

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-01-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Timothy Mark Beale as a director on 2016-01-04 details
2015-05-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-23 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-14 Filing dated 14 April 2015 Auditor's resignation details
2015-03-20 Filing dated 20 March 2015 details
2015-03-12 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2014-10-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70100 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 19 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf