We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A C CAR SALES (EAST FINCHLEY) LIMITED

Company Number
01038688
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
18 January 1972 (almost 46 years ago)
Dissolution Date
11 June 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Grant Thornton House Kettering Parkway
    Kettering Venture Park
  • Kettering
  • NN15 6XR
  • Northamptonshire
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2011-12-31
Previous Names
  • CREDIT EXTENSIONS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-06-11 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2013-02-26 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-02-12 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-11-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 1 Browns Lane Regis Road Kentish Town London. NW5 3EX on 2012-11-16 details
2012-10-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-10 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-31 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from 82-92 Great North Road London N2 0NL England details
2012-09-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-12-31 details
2011-10-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-10 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-07-05 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Helen Cowie as a secretary details
2011-07-05 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Stephen John Potter as a secretary details
2010-10-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-10-10 with full list of shareholders details
2010-08-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-12-31 details
2009-10-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-12-31 details
2009-10-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-10-10 with full list of shareholders details
2009-10-28 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location details
2009-10-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Paul Nicholas Michaels on 2009-10-01 details
2009-10-27 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed details
2008-10-14 Filing dated 14 October 2008 Location of debenture register details
2008-10-14 Filing dated 14 October 2008 Location of debenture register details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99999 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf