We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A.B.S. IDEAL HOMES LIMITED

Company Number
01038243
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
13 January 1972 (about 46 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Great Lime Road
    West Moor
  • Newcastle Upon Tyne
  • NE12 7NJ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43.21: Electrical installation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43.22: Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 47.59/9: Retail sale of furniture, lighting equipment and other household articles (other than musical instruments) n.e.c., in specialised stores (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43.21: Electrical installation (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4321: Electrical installation (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 43.22: Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4322: Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 47.59: Retail sale of furniture, lighting equipment and other household articles in specialised stores (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4759: Retail sale of electrical household appliances, furniture, lighting equipment and other household articles in specialized stores (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-12
Previous Names
  • A.B.S.HEATING SERVICES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-09-12 Steps To Find PSC Not Yet Completed: The company has not yet completed taking reasonable steps to find out if there is anyone who is a registrable person or a registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-12 with updates details
2017-09-27 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of A.B.S. Ideal Homes Holdings Limited as a person with significant control on 2017-09-27 details
2017-09-27 Give notice of update to PSC statements Withdrawal of a person with significant control statement on 2017-09-27 details
2017-04-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-10-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-12 with updates details
2016-04-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-10-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-12 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-10-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-12 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-10-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-12 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details
2012-11-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-12 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-14 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2011-12-31 to 2012-06-30 details
2011-12-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-12 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2010-10-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Keith Atkinson on 2010-09-12 details
2010-10-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Susan Emily Atkinson on 2010-09-12 details
2010-10-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-09-12 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
47.59/9 Retail sale of furniture, lighting equipment and other household articles (other than musical instruments) n.e.c., in specialised stores UK SIC Classification 2007 details
43.22 Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details
43.21 Electrical installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 29 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf