We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

WHITE LIGHT LIMITED

Company Number
01031687
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
18 November 1971 (over 45 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 20 Merton Industrial Park
    Jubilee Way
  • Wimbledon
  • SW19 3WL
  • London
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 90020: Support activities to performing arts (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • WHITE LIGHT (ELECTRICS) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Apr 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

5 payments from government totalling £14,365

Company Addresses

20 MERTON INDUSTRIAL PARK, JUBILEE WAY, LONDON, SW19 3WL, United Kingdom

20 Merton Industrial Park, Jubilee Way, London, SW19 3WL

Public Statements

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8289474

Approved Government Suppliers

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-02-13 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 010316870020, created on 2017-02-13 details
2017-01-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-12-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-01 with updates details
2016-12-01 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 010316870019, created on 2016-11-30 details
2016-11-07 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mrs Fiona Anne Murray Wood as a secretary on 2016-01-01 details
2016-11-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Fiona Anne Murray Wood as a director on 2016-01-01 details
2016-11-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Andrew John Hook as a director on 2016-01-01 details
2016-08-23 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 010316870018, created on 2016-08-16 details
2016-01-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr John Dunsmore Simpson on 2014-12-02 details
2016-01-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-07-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul Leonard Millington as a director on 2015-07-10 details
2015-07-30 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Paul Leonard Millington as a secretary on 2015-07-10 details
2015-01-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-12-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Christopher John Nicholls on 2014-04-04 details
2014-03-17 Filing dated 17 March 2014 Satisfaction of charge 12 in full details
2013-12-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-14 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-31 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period shortened from 2014-04-05 to 2014-03-31 details
2013-11-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Nicholas Miller as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
90020 Support activities to performing arts UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 13 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf