Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

K. SHAW AND SONS LIMITED

Company Number
01028244
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
22 October 1971 (about 50 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Kenneth Charles Shaw
  • Mr Andrew Shaw
  • Tracey Shaw
  • Miss Tracey Shaw
Registered Address
  • Lermon Court Fairway House
    Links Business Park
  • St Mellons
  • CF1 0LT
  • Cardiff
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-30
Previous Names
  • K. SHAW AND SONS (DUDLEY) LIMITED
  • MARSHALL & SHAW (DUDLEY) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 19 Sep 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-01 Mr Andrew Shaw controls United Kingdom flag K. SHAW AND SONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Oct 1971- ) Share Ownership details
2016-07-01 Mr Kenneth Charles Shaw controls United Kingdom flag K. SHAW AND SONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Oct 1971- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-07-01 Tracey Shaw and Miss Tracey Shaw controls United Kingdom flag K. SHAW AND SONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Oct 1971- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-04-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-07-31 details
2020-12-17 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2020-12-17 details
2020-11-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-10-30 with no updates details
2020-04-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-07-31 details
2019-11-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-10-30 with no updates details
2019-04-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-07-31 details
2018-11-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-10-30 with no updates details
2018-04-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-07-31 details
2017-11-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-30 with no updates details
2017-05-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-07-31 details
2017-02-10 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 010282440001, created on 2017-02-08 details
2016-11-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-30 with updates details
2016-04-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-07-31 details
2015-11-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-30 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-07-31 details
2014-10-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-30 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-07-31 details
2013-02-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-07-31 details
2013-01-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-31 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
56.30/2 Public houses and bars UK SIC Classification 2007 details
92.00 Gambling and betting activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 19 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf