We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BRITISH GAS SOCIAL HOUSING LIMITED

Company Number
01026007
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 October 1971 (over 46 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Millstream
    Maidenhead Road
  • Windsor
  • SL4 5GD
  • Berkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43.21: Electrical installation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43.22: Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43.21: Electrical installation (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4321: Electrical installation (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 43.22: Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4322: Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-01
Previous Names
  • P.H. JONES LIMITED
  • CENTRAL HEATING MAINTENANCE (MALPAS) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

214 payments from government totalling £547,080 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Company Addresses

AQUA HOUSE, HAMPTON HEATH INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, HAMPTON, MALPAS, CHESHIRE, SY14 8LY, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8720976

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-02-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Steven John Buck as a director on 2018-01-24 details
2018-02-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Ivan Edward Ronald as a director on 2018-01-24 details
2017-09-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-08-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Dr Rajarshi Roy on 2017-08-21 details
2017-07-05 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2017-06-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-01 with updates details
2017-05-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Dr Rajarshi Roy as a director on 2017-04-27 details
2017-05-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Justine Michelle Campbell as a director on 2017-04-27 details
2016-10-21 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Mark Steven Hodges as a director on 2016-10-10 details
2016-10-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Gab Barbaro as a director on 2016-10-10 details
2016-10-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter Vernon Black as a director on 2016-10-10 details
2016-10-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Justine Michelle Campbell as a director on 2016-10-10 details
2016-10-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-07-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Kenneth Michael Anidjar Main as a director on 2016-07-20 details
2016-07-25 Appointment of director Appointment of Steven John Buck as a director on 2016-07-20 details
2016-06-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2016-03-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Gab Barbaro on 2015-12-18 details
2015-10-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-06-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43.21 Electrical installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details
43.22 Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 16 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf