We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERDEEN PROPERTY INVESTORS UK LIMITED

Company Number
01024227
Status
Converted / Closed
Incorporation Date
15 September 1971 (about 46 years ago)
Dissolution Date
1 March 2012
Company Type
Converted / Closed
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Bow Bells House
    1 Bread Street
  • London
  • EC4M 9HH
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 6523: Other financial intermediation not elsewhere classified (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2011-09-30
Previous Names
  • GOODMAN REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITED
  • ARLINGTON PROPERTY INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED
  • ABERDEEN PROPERTY INVESTORS LIMITED
  • ABERDEEN CELEXA PROPERTY INVESTORS UK & IRELAND LIMITED
  • ABERDEEN PROPERTY INVESTORS LIMITED
  • BARCLAYS PROPERTY INVESTMENT LIMITED
  • BZW PROPERTY INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED
  • BARCLAYS DE ZOETE WEDD PROPERTY INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED
  • BARCLAYTRUST PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

7 payments from government totalling £397,180

UK Gazette Notices

Notice: 1457969 (Issue: 59940) Date: 17 October 2011 Issue Number: 59940 Page number: 19795 Publication Date: Monday, 17 October 2011 Notice ...,

ABERDEEN REAL ESTATE (UK) LIMITED,

ABERDEEN REAL ESTATE (UK) LIMITED,

COMPLETION OF CROSS-BORDER MERGER,

Official Register Entries

register id: Z2119030

Company Addresses

BOW BELLS HOUSE, 1 BREAD STREET, LONDON, EC4M 9HH, United Kingdom

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-03-01 Filing dated 1 March 2012 details
2012-02-07 Filing dated 7 February 2012 details
2012-02-07 Filing dated 7 February 2012 details
2012-01-10 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-09-30 details
2011-10-12 Filing dated 12 October 2011 details
2011-09-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-20 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-28 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2010-09-15 details
2011-09-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Timothy Winslow as a director details
2011-02-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-09-30 details
2010-10-26 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Andrew Richard Ingram Smith as a director details
2010-10-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Rickard Backlund as a director details
2010-10-21 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Rickard Backlund as a director details
2010-09-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-09-20 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Simon Winslow as a director details
2010-09-28 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Aberdeen Asset Management Plc on 2010-04-01 details
2010-09-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Timothy Simon Winslow on 2008-05-30 details
2010-09-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Timothy Simon Winslow on 2008-05-30 details
2010-09-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Timothy Simon Winslow as a director details
2010-09-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Simon Timothy Winslow on 2010-04-01 details
2010-09-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Malcolm John Tibbits on 2010-04-01 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
6523 Other financial intermediation not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf