Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A. & K. HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company Number
01023877
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
13 September 1971 (over 50 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Christine Monica Loxton
  • Mr Marius Iosif Czuli
  • Mrs Christine Monica Loxton
Registered Address
  • St Madoc Llanmadoc
    Gower
  • Swansea
  • SA3 1DE
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2021-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • APPLIANCES & KITCHENS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 19 May 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2021-04-10 Mrs Christine Monica Loxton controls United Kingdom flag A. & K. HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Sep 1971- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors historic details
2021-04-10 Mr Marius Iosif Czuli controls United Kingdom flag A. & K. HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Sep 1971- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors historic details
2016-04-06 Mrs Christine Monica Loxton controls United Kingdom flag A. & K. HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Sep 1971- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-05-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-12-31 details
2022-04-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-31 with no updates details
2022-04-01 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Mark Rand Loxton as a person with significant control on 2022-02-17 details
2022-02-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Christine Monica Loxton as a director on 2022-02-17 details
2021-11-04 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Christine Monica Loxton as a person with significant control on 2021-04-10 details
2021-10-21 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Marius Iosif Czuli as a person with significant control on 2021-04-10 details
2021-04-15 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Flat 27 Marshalls Court, Little Moor Lane Loughborough Leicestershire LE11 1SF to 54 Nowell Avenue Leeds LS9 6HZ on 2021-04-15 details
2021-04-15 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Christine Monica Loxton as a person with significant control on 2021-04-10 details
2021-04-15 Filing dated 15 April 2021 details
2021-04-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mark Rand Loxton as a director on 2021-04-10 details
2021-04-15 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Marius Iosif Czuli as a person with significant control on 2021-04-10 details
2021-04-15 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Mark Rand Loxton as a secretary on 2021-04-10 details
2021-04-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Christine Monica Loxton as a director on 2021-04-10 details
2021-04-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Marius Iosif Czuli as a director on 2021-04-10 details
2021-04-12 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from St Madoc Llanmadoc Gower Swansea SA3 1DE to Flat 27 Marshalls Court, Little Moor Lane Loughborough Leicestershire LE11 1SF on 2021-04-12 details
2021-04-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-03-31 with no updates details
2021-04-08 Filing dated 8 April 2021 details
2021-03-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31 details
2020-04-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-03-31 with no updates details
2020-02-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
68.20/9 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 19 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up