Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & G SECURITY ELECTRONICS LIMITED

Company Number
01018196
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
20 July 1971 (almost 51 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Misbourne Court
    Rectory Way
  • Amersham
  • HP7 0DE
  • Bucks
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2021-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-14
Previous Names
  • A & G SECURITY ELECTRONICS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
  • A. & G. (ELECTRONICS) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 17 May 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag HALMA PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY (United Kingdom, 13 Apr 1894- ) controls United Kingdom flag A & G SECURITY ELECTRONICS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 Jul 1971- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-05-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Marc Arthur Ronchetti on 2022-05-13 details
2021-11-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-03-31 details
2021-08-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-08-15 with no updates details
2021-04-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-08-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-08-15 with no updates details
2019-12-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-08-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-08-15 with no updates details
2019-08-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-08-14 with no updates details
2018-11-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-10-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Mark Alun Jenkins as a director on 2018-10-01 details
2018-10-09 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Carol Tredway Chesney as a secretary on 2018-09-30 details
2018-10-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Carol Tredway Chesney as a director on 2018-09-30 details
2018-10-09 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Mark Alun Jenkins as a secretary on 2018-10-01 details
2018-08-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-08-14 with updates details
2018-07-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Kevin John Thompson as a director on 2018-07-01 details
2018-07-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Marc Arthur Ronchetti as a director on 2018-07-01 details
2017-11-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-04-01 details
2017-08-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-14 with no updates details
2016-12-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-04-02 details
2016-08-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-14 with updates details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 17 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up