We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A. & S. TURNER (HAULAGE) LTD

Company Number
01015123
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
21 June 1971 (over 46 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 3 Denton Gardens
    Ackworth
  • Nr Pontefract
  • WF7 7PA
  • West Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 49.41: Freight transport by road (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 49.41: Freight transport by road (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4923: Freight transport by road (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-05-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-30
Previous Names
  • ASHBY & TURNER LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Alan Turner controls United Kingdom flag A. & S. TURNER (HAULAGE) LTD (United Kingdom, 21 Jun 1971- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 Sandra Turner controls United Kingdom flag A. & S. TURNER (HAULAGE) LTD (United Kingdom, 21 Jun 1971- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Alan Gary Turner as a director on 2017-10-04 details
2017-10-05 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-05-31 details
2017-09-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-30 with no updates details
2017-08-25 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2016-09-01 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location Haigh & Co, Grange Cottage Fulham Lane Womersley Doncaster South Yorkshire DN6 9BW details
2016-08-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Sandra Turner on 2016-08-05 details
2016-08-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-30 with updates details
2016-08-30 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Alan Turner on 2016-08-05 details
2016-08-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Alan Turner on 2016-08-05 details
2016-08-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-05-31 details
2015-09-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-30 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-05-31 details
2014-10-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-05-31 details
2014-09-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-30 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-05-31 details
2013-08-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-30 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-30 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-05-31 details
2011-09-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-05-31 details
2011-09-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-30 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
49.41 Freight transport by road UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 29 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf