We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & P DORMANTS LIMITED

Company Number
00999875
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
15 January 1971 (over 46 years ago)
Dissolution Date
2 June 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Gatehhouse, Cypress Drive
    St Mellons
  • Cardiff
  • CF3 0EG
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 74.15 - Management activities of holding companies
Latest Accounts Date
2005-12-31
Previous Names
  • A & P APPLEDORE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Dec 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2009-06-02 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2009-02-17 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2008-07-03 Filing dated 3 July 2008 Return made up to 02/07/08; full list of members details
2007-11-23 Filing dated 23 November 2007 Return made up to 02/07/07; full list of members details
2007-11-23 Filing dated 23 November 2007 Director's particulars changed details
2007-11-22 Filing dated 22 November 2007 Registered office changed on 22/11/07 from: eling wharf, high street totton southampton hampshire SO40 9TN details
2007-11-22 Filing dated 22 November 2007 Secretary's particulars changed details
2006-10-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2005-12-31 details
2006-08-09 Filing dated 9 August 2006 Return made up to 02/07/06; full list of members details
2006-08-09 Filing dated 9 August 2006 Director's particulars changed details
2006-08-09 Filing dated 9 August 2006 Registered office changed on 09/08/06 from: eling wharf 26 high street totton southampton hampshire SO40 9TN details
2006-08-09 Filing dated 9 August 2006 Secretary's particulars changed details
2006-08-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2004-12-31 details
2006-01-10 Filing dated 10 January 2006 Registered office changed on 10/01/06 from: western avenue western docks southampton hampshire SO15 0HH details
2005-07-26 Filing dated 26 July 2005 Return made up to 02/07/05; full list of members details
2004-11-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2003-12-31 details
2004-09-06 Filing dated 6 September 2004 Return made up to 02/07/04; full list of members details
2004-04-02 Filing dated 2 April 2004 Director resigned details
2004-03-25 Filing dated 25 March 2004 Secretary resigned details
2004-03-25 Filing dated 25 March 2004 Director resigned details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7415 Management activities of holding companies UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 28 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf