Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERDOUR SCHOOL EDUCATIONAL TRUST nonprofit

Company Number
00998221
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
28 December 1970 (over 47 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Aberdour School
    Brighton Road
  • Burgh Heath
  • KT20 6AJ
  • Surrey
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 85.20: Primary education (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 85.20: Primary education (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8510: Pre-primary and primary education (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-04
Previous Names
  • ABERDOUR SCHOOL EDUCATIONAL TRUST LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Jul 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-05-04 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-07-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Nicholas Henry Keene Mallett as a director on 2018-07-02 details
2018-05-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-05-04 with no updates details
2018-05-21 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Michael John Valentine as a secretary on 2018-05-09 details
2018-03-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2017-08-31 details
2018-02-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Peter John Dickerson as a director on 2018-01-17 details
2017-07-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Nicholas Henry Keene Mallett as a director on 2017-07-05 details
2017-05-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-04 with updates details
2017-05-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Moira Elizabeth Mckerchar as a director on 2017-04-19 details
2017-03-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-08-31 details
2016-05-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-04 no member list details
2016-03-18 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-08-31 details
2016-03-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Colin Stephen Gooderson as a director on 2016-03-10 details
2015-10-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Donald Davie as a director on 2015-09-22 details
2015-09-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Michael Charles Farmer as a director on 2015-07-15 details
2015-07-13 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of James Brian Chignell as a secretary on 2015-05-05 details
2015-07-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of James Brian Chignell as a director on 2015-05-05 details
2015-05-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-04 no member list details
2015-04-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details
2015-03-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Shirley Joan Gladman as a director on 2015-03-18 details
2014-12-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Rosena Mary Monaghan as a director on 2014-12-03 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
85.20 Primary education UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries alpha

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 312033 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 13 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf