STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

GICL 2013 LIMITED

Company Number
00995253
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
25 November 1970 (over 45 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 6th Floor One America Square
    17 Crosswall
  • London
  • EC3N 2LB
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74990: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • GROUPAMA INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED
  • GROUPAMA GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED
  • LOMBARD GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LTD.
  • LOMBARD CONTINENTAL INSURANCE (UK) LTD.
  • ELIZABETHAN INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED
  • ELIZABETHAN MARINE & GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED (THE)
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Jun 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

21 payments from government totalling £4,859 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

UK Gazette Notices

GROUPAMA INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED,

GROUPAMA INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED,

THE FINANCIAL SERVICES AND MARKETS ACT 2000,

THE FINANCIAL SERVICES AND MARKETS ACT 2000,

Company Addresses

Groupama House, 60 Spring Gardens, Manchester, M60 1HU

6TH FLOOR, ONE AMERICA SQUARE, 17 CROSSWALL, LONDON, EC3N 2LB, United Kingdom

Approved Government Suppliers

Tax Numbers

EU Vat Number: 504684154

Public Statements

Groupama Insurances is part of European financial services giant Groupama, established over 160 years ago. The UK Group offers motor and home insu...

Official Register Entries

register id: Z7763125

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-06-20 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-06-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-20 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Helen Alison Pickford as a director on 2015-09-30 details
2015-11-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Stuart Logue as a director on 2015-11-16 details
2015-10-03 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-10-03 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-06-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-20 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-20 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-13 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Claire Catherine Marsh as a secretary on 2015-01-13 details
2015-01-13 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Claire Catherine Marsh as a secretary on 2015-01-13 details
2015-01-13 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Andrew Stewart Hunter as a secretary on 2014-12-31 details
2015-01-13 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Andrew Stewart Hunter as a secretary on 2014-12-31 details
2014-08-14 Filing dated 14 August 2014 details
2014-08-14 Filing dated 14 August 2014 details
2014-08-13 Filing dated 13 August 2014 details
2014-08-13 Filing dated 13 August 2014 details
2014-08-11 Filing dated 11 August 2014 Auditor's resignation details
2014-08-11 Filing dated 11 August 2014 Auditor's resignation details
2014-06-12 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-06-12 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74990 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 21 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf