We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & P A INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company Number
00991112
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
7 October 1970 (over 47 years ago)
Dissolution Date
9 July 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • One Kingsway
    Cardiff
  • CF10 3PW
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2003-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2005-07-02
Previous Names
  • A. & P. APPLEDORE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

FALMOUTH DOCKS OIL EXPLORATION BASE LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-07-09 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-03-26 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-05-22 Filing dated 22 May 2012 Restoration by order of the court details
2009-10-09 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2009-07-09 Filing dated 9 July 2009 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2009-05-12 Filing dated 12 May 2009 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2009-04-19 details
2009-05-11 Filing dated 11 May 2009 Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 8 details
2008-10-28 Filing dated 28 October 2008 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2008-10-19 details
2008-05-12 Filing dated 12 May 2008 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2008-10-19 details
2007-11-20 Filing dated 20 November 2007 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2007-05-22 Filing dated 22 May 2007 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2006-05-02 Filing dated 2 May 2006 Registered office changed on 02/05/06 from: eling wharf 26 high street totton southampton hampshire SO40 9TN details
2006-04-27 Filing dated 27 April 2006 Declaration of solvency details
2006-04-27 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2006-04-27 Filing dated 27 April 2006 Resolutions details
2006-01-10 Filing dated 10 January 2006 Registered office changed on 10/01/06 from: western avenue western docks southampton hampshire SO15 0HH details
2005-10-06 Filing dated 6 October 2005 Return made up to 02/07/05; full list of members details
2004-11-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2003-12-31 details
2004-09-06 Filing dated 6 September 2004 Return made up to 02/07/04; full list of members details
2004-03-25 Filing dated 25 March 2004 Director resigned details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf