STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

FCC WASTE SERVICES (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
00988844
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 September 1970 (over 45 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Ground Floor West
    900 Pavilion Drive
  • Northampton Business Park
  • NN4 7RG
  • Northampton
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82990: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • WRG WASTE SERVICES LIMITED
  • SHANKS WASTE SERVICES LIMITED
  • SHANKS & MCEWAN (SOUTHERN WASTE SERVICES) LIMITED
  • SHANKS & MCEWAN (SOUTHERN) LTD.
  • LONDON BRICK LANDFILL LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Feb 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

22 payments from government totalling £212,849 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

UK Gazette Notices

INTEGRATED POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL,

INTEGRATED POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL,

INTEGRATED POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL,

INTEGRATED POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL,

INTEGRATED POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL,

INTEGRATED POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL,

INTEGRATED POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL,

Official Register Entries

register id: Z9399280

Company Addresses

GROUND FLOOR WEST, 900 PAVILION DRIVE, NORTHAMPTON BUSINESS PARK, NORTHAMPTON, NN4 7RG, United Kingdom

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-10-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-07-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-30 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-22 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-07-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-30 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-24 Filing dated 24 January 2014 Satisfaction of charge 11 in full details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 1 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf