We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

00985998 PLC

Company Number
00985998
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
3 August 1970 (over 47 years ago)
Dissolution Date
8 October 2005
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Elliot House
    151 Deansgate
  • Manchester
  • M3 3BP
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 2451: Manufacture of soap and detergents, cleaning and polishing preparations (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2001-03-31
Previous Names
  • MILO PLC
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Notice: 858 (Issue: 56542) Date: 19 April 2002 Issue Number: 56542 Page number: 4835 Publication Date: Friday, 19 April 2002 Notice Code: 243...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-08-24 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2015-08-24 Filing dated 24 August 2015 Restoration by order of the court details
2005-10-08 Filing dated 8 October 2005 Dissolved details
2005-07-08 Filing dated 8 July 2005 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2005-04-21 Filing dated 21 April 2005 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2004-10-19 Filing dated 19 October 2004 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2004-04-19 Filing dated 19 April 2004 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2003-10-23 Filing dated 23 October 2003 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2003-05-06 Filing dated 6 May 2003 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2002-04-25 Filing dated 25 April 2002 Declaration of satisfaction of mortgage/charge details
2002-04-25 Filing dated 25 April 2002 Declaration of satisfaction of mortgage/charge details
2002-04-25 Filing dated 25 April 2002 Declaration of satisfaction of mortgage/charge details
2002-04-22 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2002-04-18 Filing dated 18 April 2002 Registered office changed on 18/04/02 from: irwell vale mill aitken street, ramsbottom bury lancashire BL0 0QG details
2002-04-16 Filing dated 16 April 2002 details
2002-04-16 Filing dated 16 April 2002 Declaration of solvency details
2002-04-16 Filing dated 16 April 2002 Resolutions details
2002-04-08 Filing dated 8 April 2002 Director resigned details
2002-02-26 Filing dated 26 February 2002 Director resigned details
2002-02-12 Filing dated 12 February 2002 Declaration of mortgage charge released/ceased details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
2451 Manufacture of soap and detergents, cleaning and polishing preparations UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 26 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf