STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

GUARDIAN PENSIONS MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company Number
00985480
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
24 July 1970 (almost 46 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Ballam Road
    Lytham St. Annes
  • Lancashire
  • FY8 4JZ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 65300: Pension funding (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • GRE PENSIONS MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

BALLAM ROAD, LYTHAM, LANCASHIRE, FY8 4JZ, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6577501

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-04-26 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from 80 Cheapside London United Kingdom EC2V 6EE to Windsor House Ironmasters Way Town Centre Telford Shropshire TF3 4NB details
2016-04-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-23 with full list of shareholders details
2016-04-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-04-15 Filing dated 15 April 2016 Auditor's resignation details
2016-01-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephen James Groves as a director on 2016-01-06 details
2016-01-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Seaton Birrell as a director on 2016-01-06 details
2016-01-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Matthew Hilmar Cuhls as a director on 2016-01-06 details
2016-01-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Michael Charles Woodcock as a director on 2016-01-06 details
2016-01-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Ian William James Patrick as a director on 2016-01-06 details
2016-01-15 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Stuart Turner Brown as a secretary on 2016-01-06 details
2016-01-15 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Paul Shakespeare as a secretary on 2016-01-06 details
2016-01-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ian Bruce Owen as a director on 2016-01-06 details
2015-05-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jonathan Yates as a director on 2015-05-07 details
2015-05-21 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Lorraine May Blair as a secretary on 2015-05-08 details
2015-05-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michel Joachim Tilmant as a director on 2015-05-08 details
2015-05-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jonathan Yates as a director on 2015-05-07 details
2015-05-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Leonard Wybrew as a director on 2015-05-08 details
2015-05-21 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Lorraine May Blair as a secretary on 2015-05-08 details
2015-05-21 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Stuart Turner Brown as a secretary on 2015-05-08 details
2015-05-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Leonard Wybrew as a director on 2015-05-08 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
65300 Pension funding UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 28 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf