Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

977351 LIMITED

Company Number
00977351
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
16 April 1970 (over 51 years ago)
Dissolution Date
2 March 2004
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • BOWATER HOUSE, 114 KNIGHTSBRIDGE
  • LONDON
  • SW1X 7LD
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2001-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2003-03-14
Previous Names
  • DEMINEX (BETA) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for 977351 LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

RETURN MADE UP TO 14/03/03; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

SECRETARY RESIGNED;DIRECTOR RESIGNED

NEW SECRETARY APPOINTED

NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED

NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Jun 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 12 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf