[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BT FORTY-SEVEN LIMITED

Company Number
00974793
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
17 March 1970 (over 51 years ago)
Dissolution Date
16 November 1999
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 81 NEWGATE STREET
  • LONDON
  • EC1A 7AJ
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
1998-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
1999-02-14
Previous Names
  • IAL BIOMEDICS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 May 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 18 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf