Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

PHARMACIA & UPJOHN (CAMBRIDGE) LIMITED

Company Number
00974213
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
9 March 1970 (over 48 years ago)
Dissolution Date
19 March 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O Pfizer Limited
    Ramsgate Road
  • Sandwich
  • CT13 9NJ
  • Kent
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2008-11-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-04-21
Previous Names
  • PHARMACIA BIOTECH (BIOCHROM) LIMITED
  • PHARMACIA LKB BIOCHROM LIMITED
  • LKB BIOCHROM LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

PHARMACIA & UPJOHN (CAMBRIDGE) LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

PHARMACIA & UPJOHN (CAMBRIDGE) LIMITED,

PHARMACIA & UPJOHN (CAMBRIDGE) LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-03-19 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-01-13 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Matthew Sumner as a secretary details
2011-12-19 Filing dated 19 December 2011 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2011-06-28 Filing dated 28 June 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-05-06 details
2010-05-21 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2010-05-21 Filing dated 21 May 2010 Declaration of solvency details
2010-05-21 Filing dated 21 May 2010 Insolvency resolution details
2010-05-21 Filing dated 21 May 2010 Insolvency resolution details
2010-05-21 Filing dated 21 May 2010 Resolutions details
2010-04-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andre Nel as a director details
2010-04-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anne Verrinder as a director details
2010-04-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-04-21 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ruth Evans as a director details
2009-11-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Andre Jacques Nel on 2009-10-13 details
2009-10-21 Filing dated 21 October 2009 Auditor's resignation details
2009-09-20 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2008-11-30 details
2009-06-19 Filing dated 19 June 2009 Director appointed andre jacques nel details
2009-05-12 Filing dated 12 May 2009 Director appointed ruth amy evans details
2009-05-08 Filing dated 8 May 2009 Return made up to 23/04/09; full list of members details
2009-04-01 Filing dated 1 April 2009 Appointment terminated director karolyn fletcher details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 4 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf