Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A B PRINT GROUP LIMITED

Company Number
00972580
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
17 February 1970 (almost 49 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 Grange Valley Road
    Batley
  • West Yorkshire
  • WF17 6GH
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 18.12/9: Printing (other than printing of newspapers and printing on labels and tags) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 18.12: Other printing (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 1811: Printing (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-13
Previous Names
  • A.B. CO. (DESIGN & PRINT) LIMITED
  • A.B.COMPOSER SERVICE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Nov 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

1 Grange Valley Road/A.B. Co., A.B. Co. (Design & Print) Ltd, 1 Grange Valley Road, BATLEY, WF17 6GH, England

UK Health & Safety Notices

IN 301805502 to carry out noise assessment

Financial Transactions

1 payments from government totalling £2,785

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-05-13 Mr Denis Edward Williamson controls United Kingdom flag A B PRINT GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 17 Feb 1970- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-11-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-11-08 with updates details
2018-06-22 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Alan Williamson as a person with significant control on 2018-06-22 details
2018-05-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-05-13 with no updates details
2018-05-25 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Denis Edward Williamson as a person with significant control on 2018-03-25 details
2018-05-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Denis Edward Williamson as a director on 2018-03-25 details
2018-05-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr James Edward Kemp as a director on 2018-05-11 details
2018-05-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Alan Goodall as a director on 2018-05-11 details
2018-05-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael Hinchcliffe as a director on 2018-05-11 details
2017-12-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-05-28 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2017-04-20 details
2017-05-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-13 with updates details
2016-09-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-06-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-13 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-06-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-13 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-19 Filing dated 19 December 2014 Registration of charge 009725800010, created on 2014-12-15 details
2014-10-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-06-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-13 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-30 Filing dated 30 September 2013 Registration of charge 009725800009 details
2013-08-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
18.12/9 Printing (other than printing of newspapers and printing on labels and tags) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 10 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf