Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

NATIONAL FREIGHT COMPANY LIMITED

Company Number
00968617
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
18 December 1969 (almost 52 years ago)
Dissolution Date
4 August 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Ocean House
    The Ring
  • Bracknell
  • RG12 1AN
  • Berkshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2007-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-06-01
Previous Names
  • NFC TRAVEL DIVISION LIMITED
  • LONDON ARROW LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Dec 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2009-08-04 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2009-06-29 Filing dated 29 June 2009 Return made up to 01/06/09; full list of members details
2009-04-21 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2009-04-07 Filing dated 7 April 2009 Application for striking-off details
2008-09-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-12-31 details
2008-06-18 Filing dated 18 June 2008 Return made up to 01/06/08; full list of members details
2007-08-13 Filing dated 13 August 2007 New director appointed details
2007-06-07 Filing dated 7 June 2007 Return made up to 01/06/07; full list of members details
2007-03-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2006-12-31 details
2006-10-27 Filing dated 27 October 2006 Return made up to 21/09/06; full list of members details
2006-07-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2005-12-31 details
2005-10-26 Filing dated 26 October 2005 Return made up to 21/09/05; no change of members details
2005-10-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2004-12-31 details
2004-10-01 Filing dated 1 October 2004 Return made up to 21/09/04; full list of members details
2004-08-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2003-12-31 details
2004-07-14 Filing dated 14 July 2004 Director's particulars changed details
2004-07-14 Filing dated 14 July 2004 Secretary's particulars changed;director's particulars changed details
2003-10-20 Filing dated 20 October 2003 Return made up to 24/09/03; full list of members details
2003-08-04 Filing dated 4 August 2003 Registered office changed on 04/08/03 from: the merton centre 45 st peters street bedford MK40 2UB details
2003-06-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2002-12-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 1 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf