We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACAL BFI CENTRAL PROCUREMENT UK LIMITED

Company Number
00967025
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
26 November 1969 (over 48 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 3 The Business Centre
    Molly Millars Lane
  • Wokingham
  • RG41 2EY
  • Berkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8299: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-23
Previous Names
  • ACAL CENTRAL PROCUREMENT LIMITED
  • WAYCOM LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-04 Filing dated 4 January 2018 Auditor's resignation details
2017-11-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-06-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-23 with updates details
2017-04-04 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Gary Preston Shillinglaw as a secretary on 2017-03-31 details
2017-04-03 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mrs Joanna Alwen Harkus Madge as a secretary on 2017-04-01 details
2017-01-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-11-08 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 6 in full details
2016-06-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-23 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-12 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-07-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-14 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Monica Jane Briand as a director on 2015-04-01 details
2014-11-18 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-07-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-14 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-01 Filing dated 1 July 2014 Resolutions details
2014-06-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Nicholas Jefferies as a director details
2014-05-29 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Nicholas John Jefferies as a director details
2014-05-27 Statement of company’s objects Statement of company's objects details
2013-12-18 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-07-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-14 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-14 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 5 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf