STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

UK MAIL LIMITED

Company Number
00965783
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
10 November 1969 (almost 47 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 120 Buckingham Avenue
  • Slough
  • SL1 4LZ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 53201: Licensed Carriers (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 53202: Unlicensed Carriers (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • BUSINESS POST LTD
  • BUSINESS POST HOLDINGS LTD
  • YELLOW EXPRESS GROUP LIMITED
  • YELLOW EXPRESS LIMITED
  • YELLOW RADIO CARS (LONDON & DISTRICT) LIMITED
  • RADIO CARS (NORTH WEST LONDON) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Jul 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

30 payments from government totalling £2,611 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Company Addresses

UK Mail, Express House, Wolseley Drive, Heartlands, Birmingham, B8 2SQ

Axis Point/Business Post Ltd, Eastman Way, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, Hertfordshire, HP2 7DU, England

464 BERKSHIRE AVENUE, SLOUGH, BERKSHIRE, SL1 4PL, United Kingdom

Public Statements

Founded in 1971 by the current Chairman, Peter Kane, the UK Mail is the largest independent parcel, mail and logistics services company within the ...

UK Mail takes a responsive and proactive approach to environmental issues ensuring compliance with all environmental legislation and ensuring that ...

Approved Government Suppliers

Tax Numbers

EU Vat Number: 505447851

UK Health & Safety Notices

IN served to organise the workplace in such a way that vehicles and pedestrians can circulate in a safe manner. Company have reorganised workplace,...

Official Register Entries

register id: Z9616848

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-07-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-06-01 Filing dated 1 June 2016 All of the property or undertaking has been released from charge 009657830008 details
2016-06-01 Filing dated 1 June 2016 All of the property or undertaking has been released from charge 009657830007 details
2016-06-01 Filing dated 1 June 2016 All of the property or undertaking has been released from charge 009657830010 details
2016-04-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Charles Guy Buswell as a director on 2015-11-25 details
2015-07-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-04-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-11 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-07-03 Filing dated 3 July 2014 Registration of charge 009657830010 details
2014-05-19 Filing dated 19 May 2014 Registration of charge 009657830009 details
2014-04-03 Filing dated 3 April 2014 Registration of charge 009657830008 details
2014-04-03 Filing dated 3 April 2014 Registration of charge 009657830007 details
2014-04-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Charles Guy Buswell on 2013-10-28 details
2014-04-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Peter Kane on 2013-10-28 details
2014-04-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Steven Peter Glew on 2013-10-28 details
2013-10-26 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Express House 464 Berkshire Avenue Slough Berkshire SL1 4PL on 2013-10-26 details
2013-07-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-04-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-01 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
53202 Unlicensed Carriers UK SIC Classification 2007 details
53201 Licensed Carriers UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf