We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & T MOTOR RETAILING LIMITED

Company Number
00964339
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
20 October 1969 (over 48 years ago)
Dissolution Date
7 June 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 11 Clifton Moor Business Village James Nicolson Link
    Clifton Moor
  • York
  • YO30 4XG
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 45.11/1: Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 45.11: Sale of cars and light motor vehicles (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4510: Sale of motor vehicles (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2014-11-06
Previous Names
  • PRESTON HALL LIMITED
  • COWIE STOCKTON LIMITED
  • COINS & CO. LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Jun 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

A & T MOTOR RETAILING LTD In Liquidation ARRIVA COLCHESTER LTD In Liquidation ARRIVA CROYDON & NORTH SURREY LTD In Liquidation ARRIVA...,

PURSUANT TO SECTIONS 283 OF THE COMPANIES ACT 2006 AND 84(1 )(B) OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 The following Companies (Registered in England &a...,

Name of Company: A & T MOTOR RETAILING LIMITED Company Number: 00964339 Trading Name: Arriva Previous Name of Company: Preston Hall Limit...,

ARRIVA CROYDON & NORTH SURREY LTD (Company Number 02005267) ARRIVA COLCHESTER LTD (Company Number 01996370) ARRIVA LONDON NORTH EAST LIMI...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-06-07 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2016-03-31 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Lorna Edwards as a director on 2016-03-31 details
2016-03-31 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Kenneth Mcintyre Carlaw as a director on 2016-03-31 details
2016-03-07 Filing dated 7 March 2016 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2015-03-11 Filing dated 11 March 2015 Declaration of solvency details
2015-02-23 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 1 Admiral Way Doxford International Business Park Sunderland Tyne & Wear SR3 3XP to 11 Clifton Moor Business Village James Nicolson Link Clifton Moor York YO30 4XG on 2015-02-23 details
2015-02-20 Filing dated 20 February 2015 Resolutions details
2015-02-20 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2015-01-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Martin James Hibbert as a director on 2015-01-16 details
2014-11-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-06 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-26 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-12-17 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Elizabeth Davies as a secretary details
2013-12-17 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Lorna Edwards as a secretary details
2013-11-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-06 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2012-11-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-06 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-05-28 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Ms Elizabeth Anne Thorpe on 2012-05-26 details
2012-05-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-03 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-12-31 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2015-02-16 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details
2015-02-16 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details
2015-02-16 The Gazette (United Kingdom) PUR... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
45.11/1 Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf