STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

CROMPTON TECHNOLOGY GROUP LIMITED

Company Number
00964143
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
16 October 1969 (almost 47 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Fore 1, Fore Business Park Huskisson Way
    Stratford Road, Shirley
  • Solihull
  • B90 4SS
  • West Midlands
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 22290: Manufacture of other plastic products (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • CROMPTON PLASTICS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 Jul 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Crompton Technology Group Ltd, Crompton Technology Group, THorpe Park, Thorpe Way, BANBURY, Oxfordshire, OX16 4SU, England

THORPE PARK, THORPE WAY, BANBURY, OXON, OX16 4SU, United Kingdom

UK Health & Safety Notices

Improvement Notice issued re lack of risk asessment for winding machines 1.4.09 - see svc 4130985

Official Register Entries

register id: Z2204918

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-07-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-14 with full list of shareholders details
2016-07-19 Change of location of the company records to the registered office Register(s) moved to registered office address Fore 1, Fore Business Park Huskisson Way Stratford Road, Shirley Solihull West Midlands B90 4SS details
2016-02-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Erin Mccleave as a director on 2015-12-16 details
2016-02-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Edward Charles Dryden as a director on 2015-12-16 details
2015-12-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Daniel John Middleton as a director on 2015-11-25 details
2015-12-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Brian Craig as a director on 2015-11-25 details
2015-12-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-07-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-14 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-14 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Richard Mark Newboult as a director on 2015-01-26 details
2015-01-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Brian Craig as a director on 2015-01-26 details
2015-01-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Richard Mark Newboult as a director on 2015-01-26 details
2015-01-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Brian Craig as a director on 2015-01-26 details
2015-01-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Richard Mark Newboult as a director on 2014-10-24 details
2015-01-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Richard Mark Newboult as a director on 2014-10-24 details
2014-12-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-12-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-10-28 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 3 the Green Stratford Road Shirley Solihull West Midlands B90 4LA to Fore 1, Fore Business Park Huskisson Way Stratford Road, Shirley Solihull West Midlands B90 4SS on 2014-10-28 details
2014-10-28 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 3 the Green Stratford Road Shirley Solihull West Midlands B90 4LA to Fore 1, Fore Business Park Huskisson Way Stratford Road, Shirley Solihull West Midlands B90 4SS on 2014-10-28 details
2014-07-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Erin Mccleave on 2014-05-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
22290 Manufacture of other plastic products UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 12 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf