We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & N REMOVALS LIMITED

Company Number
00964070
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
16 October 1969 (about 48 years ago)
Dissolution Date
18 June 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 55 Baker Street
  • London
  • W1U 7EU
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 52103: Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities of division 49 (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2011-09-30
Previous Names
  • PICKFORDS 1646 LIMITED
  • PICKFORDS 1695 LIMITED
  • ALLIED PICKFORDS LIMITED
  • PICKFORDS RELOCATION SERVICE LIMITED
  • WORLD WIDE MOVING LIMITED
  • ARKLER HAULAGE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

NOTICE TO CREDITORS OF AN INSOLVENT COMPANY OF THE RE-USE OF A PROHIBITED NAME,

NOTICE TO CREDITORS OF AN INSOLVENT COMPANY OF THE RE-USE OF A PROHIBITED NAME,

HADLEY MILLSTONE LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

HADLEY MILLSTONE LIMITED,

HORRINGFORD MOVE MANAGEMENT LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

HADLEY TRANSPORT LIMITED (Company Number 00528868) A & N REMOVALS LIMITED (Company Number 00964070) HORRINGFORD MOVE MANAGEMENT LIMITED (...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-06-18 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2015-04-13 Filing dated 13 April 2015 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2015-02-06 details
2015-03-18 Filing dated 18 March 2015 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2015-03-18 Filing dated 18 March 2015 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2015-02-27 details
2014-03-27 Filing dated 27 March 2014 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2014-02-06 details
2013-06-13 Filing dated 13 June 2013 Statement of affairs with form 4.18 details
2013-02-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 10 Drury Way Industrial Estate Laxcon Close London NW10 0TG United Kingdom on 2013-02-14 details
2013-02-13 Filing dated 13 February 2013 Declaration of solvency details
2013-02-13 Filing dated 13 February 2013 Resolutions details
2013-02-13 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2012-07-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-16 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-09 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-09-30 details
2011-07-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-16 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-09-30 details
2010-07-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2009-09-30 details
2010-07-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Timothy Paul Romer on 2010-06-07 details
2010-07-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-07-16 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Yogesh Mehta on 2009-10-02 details
2010-01-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Timothy Paul Romer on 2009-10-02 details
2009-10-22 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Southbury Secretaries Limited as a secretary details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2013-05-16 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1825339 (Issue: 60507) ... [] details
2013-04-24 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1810348 (Issue: 60487) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
52103 Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities of division 49 UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 30 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf