We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE ROTHERFIELD TRUST nonprofit

Company Number
00963299
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
6 October 1969 (over 48 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Old Milk Lodge Church Road
    Rotherfield
  • Crowborough
  • TN6 3LA
  • East Sussex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 88.99: Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 88.99: Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8890: Other social work activities without accommodation (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-10-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-14
Previous Names
  • THE ROTHERFIELD TRUST LIMITED
  • ABBEYFIELD ROTHERFIELD SOCIETY LIMITED (THE)
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Mar 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Official Register Entries

register id: 260329

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-03-14 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-03-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-03-14 with no updates details
2018-01-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Alison Jane Loxton-Read as a director on 2017-12-12 details
2018-01-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jean Van Beek as a director on 2017-10-12 details
2017-07-25 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-10-30 details
2017-05-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Victoria Jane Cheeseman as a director on 2017-05-09 details
2017-03-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-14 with updates details
2017-01-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Betty Valdine Gray as a director on 2017-01-14 details
2016-06-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-10-30 details
2016-03-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Jean Van Beek on 2015-05-10 details
2016-03-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-14 no member list details
2015-06-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-10-30 details
2015-03-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-14 no member list details
2014-07-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-10-30 details
2014-03-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-14 no member list details
2013-07-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2012-10-31 details
2013-03-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-14 no member list details
2012-05-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2011-10-31 details
2012-03-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-14 no member list details
2012-01-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Betty Valdine Gray as a director details
2012-01-04 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
88.99 Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries alpha

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 260329 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 15 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf