We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE ABBEYFIELD WORCESTER AND HEREFORD SOCIETY LIMITED nonprofit

Company Number
00961985
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
15 September 1969 (about 48 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Whiston Court
    20 White Ladies Close
  • Worcester
  • WR1 1QA
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 55900: Other accommodation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-09-30
Previous Names
  • THE ABBEYFIELD WORCESTER SOCIETY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Official Register Entries

register id: 259776

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-02-19 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-07-27 Filing dated 27 July 2017 Resolutions details
2017-07-18 Filing dated 18 July 2017 Change of name notice details
2017-06-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-09-30 details
2017-03-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-19 with updates details
2016-08-11 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 12 Green Hill London Road Worcester WR5 2AA to Whiston Court 20 White Ladies Close Worcester WR1 1QA on 2016-08-11 details
2016-07-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Peter Charles Scaiff as a director on 2016-03-11 details
2016-07-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Geoffrey Douglas Thurston Holehouse as a director on 2016-05-10 details
2016-06-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2016-03-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-19 no member list details
2015-11-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Rosemary Lucy Griffin as a director on 2015-09-30 details
2015-06-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2015-03-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Leslie Alfred West as a director on 2014-09-30 details
2015-03-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-19 no member list details
2014-10-07 Filing dated 7 October 2014 Registration of charge 009619850006, created on 2014-10-07 details
2014-10-07 Filing dated 7 October 2014 Registration of charge 009619850005, created on 2014-10-07 details
2014-10-07 Filing dated 7 October 2014 Registration of charge 009619850004, created on 2014-10-07 details
2014-07-03 Filing dated 3 July 2014 Registration of charge 009619850003 details
2014-06-16 Filing dated 16 June 2014 Auditor's resignation details
2014-06-02 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 22 Sansome Walk Worcester Worcs WR1 1LS on 2014-06-02 details
2014-06-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Peter Scott Kendal as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
55900 Other accommodation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries alpha

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 259776 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 10 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf