We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE ABBEYFIELD SOUTHEND SOCIETY LIMITED nonprofit

Company Number
00956345
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
17 June 1969 (over 48 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Ground Floor
    19 Clifftown Road
  • Southend On Sea
  • SS1 1AB
  • Essex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 55.10: Hotels and similar accommodation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 55.10: Hotels and similar accommodation (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5510: Short term accommodation activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-07
Previous Names
  • ABBEYFIELD SOUTHEND AND SOUTH EAST ESSEX SOCIETY LIMITED
  • ABBEYFIELD SOUTHEND & DISTRICT SOCIETY LIMITED (THE)
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Official Register Entries

register id: 260015

register id: Z5442882

Company Addresses

GROUND FLOOR, 19 CLIFFTOWN ROAD, SOUTHEND ON SEA, ESSEX, SS1 1AB, United Kingdom

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-08-03 Mrs Janice Mary Price controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit THE ABBEYFIELD SOUTHEND SOCIETY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 17 Jun 1969- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 Mr Godfrey Salmon controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit THE ABBEYFIELD SOUTHEND SOCIETY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 17 Jun 1969- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 Mrs Susan Ruth Hawkins controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit THE ABBEYFIELD SOUTHEND SOCIETY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 17 Jun 1969- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 Mrs Susan Patricia Speakman controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit THE ABBEYFIELD SOUTHEND SOCIETY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 17 Jun 1969- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 Mr Ernest Terence Martin controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit THE ABBEYFIELD SOUTHEND SOCIETY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 17 Jun 1969- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-25 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Susan Ruth Hawkins as a person with significant control on 2017-09-25 details
2017-09-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Susan Ruth Hawkins as a director on 2017-08-23 details
2017-09-25 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Ian Phillip Carey as a person with significant control on 2017-09-25 details
2017-09-25 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Susan Ruth Hawkins as a person with significant control on 2017-09-25 details
2017-09-25 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Susan Ruth Hawkins as a person with significant control on 2017-09-25 details
2017-09-25 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Ian Phillip Carey as a director on 2017-08-23 details
2017-08-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-03-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-07 with updates details
2017-03-03 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2016-08-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Janice Mary Price as a director on 2016-08-03 details
2016-08-18 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-03-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-07 no member list details
2015-08-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Susan Ruth Hawkins as a director details
2015-08-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Susan Ruth Hawkins as a director on 2015-07-15 details
2015-07-28 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-03-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-07 no member list details
2014-09-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-03-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-07 no member list details
2014-03-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Gergina May Reames on 2014-03-07 details
2013-11-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Vera Sinclair as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
55.10 Hotels and similar accommodation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries alpha

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 260015 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 15 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf