We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A. HASKER & SONS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Company Number
00956091
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
12 June 1969 (about 48 years ago)
Dissolution Date
13 September 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1640 Parkway
    Solent Business Park Whiteley
  • Fareham
  • PO15 7AH
  • Hampshire
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 74.15 - Management activities of holding companies
Latest Accounts Date
2006-02-28
Previous Names
  • A.HASKER & SONS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Appointment of Liquidators,

A. HASKER & SONS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED,

A. HASKER & SONS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED,

A. HASKER & SONS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-09-13 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-06-13 Filing dated 13 June 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-06-01 details
2012-06-13 Filing dated 13 June 2012 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2012-05-14 Filing dated 14 May 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-05-05 details
2011-11-15 Filing dated 15 November 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-11-05 details
2011-05-17 Filing dated 17 May 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-05-05 details
2010-11-12 Filing dated 12 November 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-11-05 details
2010-05-13 Filing dated 13 May 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-05-05 details
2009-11-17 Filing dated 17 November 2009 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2009-11-05 details
2009-05-14 Filing dated 14 May 2009 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2009-05-05 details
2008-11-18 Filing dated 18 November 2008 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2008-11-05 details
2007-11-06 Filing dated 6 November 2007 Notice of move from Administration case to Creditors Voluntary Liquidation details
2007-09-14 Filing dated 14 September 2007 Statement of affairs details
2007-09-11 Filing dated 11 September 2007 Result of meeting of creditors details
2007-08-16 Filing dated 16 August 2007 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2007-07-26 Filing dated 26 July 2007 Registered office changed on 26/07/07 from: unit 14 the admirals park williams road portsmouth hampshire PO3 5NJ details
2007-07-24 Filing dated 24 July 2007 Appointment of an administrator details
2007-01-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2006-02-28 details
2006-06-19 Filing dated 19 June 2006 Return made up to 29/04/06; full list of members details
2006-03-24 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7415 Management activities of holding companies UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf