Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE ABBEYFIELD (BERKHAMSTED AND HEMEL HEMPSTEAD) SOCIETY LIMITED nonprofit

Company Number
00955757
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
6 June 1969 (about 49 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Annett House Common Gardens
    Potten End
  • Berkhamsted
  • HP4 2RH
  • Hertfordshire
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 55.90: Other accommodation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 55.90: Other accommodation (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5590: Other accommodation (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-31
Previous Names
  • THE ABBEYFIELD BERKHAMSTED AND HEMEL HEMPSTEAD SOCIETY LIMITED
  • ABBEYFIELD HEMEL HEMPSTEAD SOCIETY LIMITED (THE)
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Jun 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-31 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-18 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-08-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-31 with no updates details
2016-08-21 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2016-09-30 to 2017-03-31 details
2016-08-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-31 with updates details
2016-08-04 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from St Mary's House George Street Hemel Hempstead Hertfordshire HP2 5HJ to Annett House Common Gardens Potten End Berkhamsted Hertfordshire HP4 2RH on 2016-08-04 details
2016-05-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Tom Derbyshire as a director on 2016-05-03 details
2016-04-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2016-04-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Douglas William Hutton as a director on 2016-03-31 details
2016-04-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter Ernest Willson as a director on 2016-03-31 details
2015-08-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-31 no member list details
2015-06-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Andrew Mckenzie Newland as a director on 2015-05-20 details
2015-03-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2015-02-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alan Younger as a director on 2015-01-29 details
2014-08-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-31 no member list details
2014-05-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Karen Jane Sheldon as a director details
2014-02-11 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2013-08-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-31 no member list details
2013-06-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Robert Walker as a director details
2013-04-26 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details
2012-08-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-31 no member list details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
55.90 Other accommodation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries alpha

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 262424 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 25 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf