We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE FAIRBANK SOCIETY nonprofit

Company Number
00950104
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
17 March 1969 (over 48 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Gables Fairbank
    Kirkby Lonsdale
  • Carnforth
  • LA6 2BD
  • Lancashire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 87300: Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-09-30
Previous Names
  • ABBEYFIELD KIRKBY LONSDALE SOCIETY LIMITED (THE)
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Official Register Entries

register id: 258882

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-12-12 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-04-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-09-30 details
2016-12-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-12 with updates details
2016-12-21 Appointment of director Appointment of Rev Anne Elizabeth Pettifor as a director on 2016-06-02 details
2016-12-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter John Nightingale as a director on 2016-03-30 details
2016-05-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2016-01-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-12 no member list details
2015-11-30 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 17 Main St Kirkby Lonsdale Carnforth Lancs LA6 2AQ to The Gables Fairbank Kirkby Lonsdale Carnforth Lancashire LA6 2BD on 2015-11-30 details
2015-11-30 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Fiona Susan Gregory as a secretary on 2015-09-23 details
2015-11-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Elizabeth Anne Kerr as a director on 2015-03-05 details
2015-05-19 Filing dated 19 May 2015 Resolutions details
2015-05-19 Statement of company’s objects Statement of company's objects details
2015-04-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2014-12-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Merlin Hibbs on 2011-11-08 details
2014-12-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-12 no member list details
2014-11-25 Filing dated 25 November 2014 Resolutions details
2014-09-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Daphne Janet Dorothy Peel as a director on 2014-09-18 details
2014-09-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Colin Ashley as a director on 2014-09-18 details
2014-09-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Mary Quinn as a director on 2014-09-18 details
2014-07-23 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2014-07-23 Filing dated 23 July 2014 Change of name notice details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
87300 Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries alpha

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 258882 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 11 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf