We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBOTT HEALTHCARE PRODUCTS LTD

Company Number
00949253
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
5 March 1969 (almost 49 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Abbott House Vanwall Business Park
    Vanwall Road
  • Maidenhead
  • SL6 4XE
  • Berkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 46.46: Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 46.46: Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4649: Wholesale of other household goods (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-06
Previous Names
  • SOLVAY HEALTHCARE LIMITED
  • DUPHAR LABORATORIES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

ABBOTT HOUSE, VANWALL BUSINESS PARK, VANWALL ROAD, MAIDENHEAD, BERKSHIRE, SL6 4XE, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6838227

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-02-06 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-02-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-21 with no updates details
2017-10-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-02-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-15 with updates details
2017-02-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-06 with updates details
2017-01-12 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2017-01-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Frank Weitekamper as a director on 2017-01-05 details
2016-12-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Miss Susan Michelle Hudson as a director on 2016-11-28 details
2016-03-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-06 with full list of shareholders details
2016-03-07 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from 100 New Bridge Street London EC4V 6JA to C/O Ms J Baskerville Abbott Uk Bingham Road Sittingbourne Kent ME10 3SU details
2016-02-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Brian Yoor as a director on 2015-12-15 details
2016-02-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Gary James Hall as a director on 2015-10-02 details
2016-02-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael James Smith as a director on 2015-10-02 details
2016-02-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Thomas Craig Freyman as a director on 2015-12-15 details
2015-11-26 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-03-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Michael James Smith as a director on 2015-02-13 details
2015-03-10 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Abogado Nominees Limited as a secretary on 2015-02-13 details
2015-03-10 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Kevan Gogay as a secretary on 2015-02-13 details
2015-03-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-06 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Bertrand De Lavenne De La Montoise as a director on 2014-12-12 details
2015-01-22 Filing dated 22 January 2015 Resolutions details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
46.46 Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Parent companies alpha

ABBOTT LABORATORIES (Illinois (US)) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 23 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf