STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

CONSTANTINE LIMITED

Company Number
00948446
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
21 February 1969 (over 47 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 20-26 Sandgate Street
    London
  • SE15 1LE
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 52290: Other transportation support activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • WINGATE & JOHNSTON LTD
  • W. WINGATE & JOHNSTON (FINE ART) LIMITED
  • EUROCONTAINER LINES LIMITED
  • EUROCONTAINER LINES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Aug 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

13 payments from government totalling £24,515 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Company Addresses

CONSTANTINE HOUSE, 22-26 SANDGATE STREET, LONDON, SE15 1LE, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1158748

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-08-25 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-10-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-20 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-20 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Patrick Spencer Carney as a director on 2015-08-31 details
2015-09-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Patrick Spencer Carney as a director on 2015-08-31 details
2015-08-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Luke Andrews as a director on 2015-07-01 details
2015-08-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Luke Andrews as a director on 2015-07-01 details
2015-08-21 Filing dated 21 August 2015 Registration of charge 009484460007, created on 2015-08-14 details
2015-08-21 Filing dated 21 August 2015 Registration of charge 009484460007, created on 2015-08-14 details
2015-06-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-06-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-04-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Phillip George Keith Pollard as a director on 2014-12-31 details
2015-04-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Phillip George Keith Pollard as a director on 2014-12-31 details
2014-10-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-20 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-20 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-01 Filing dated 1 September 2014 Registration of charge 009484460006, created on 2014-08-22 details
2014-09-01 Filing dated 1 September 2014 Registration of charge 009484460006, created on 2014-08-22 details
2014-06-27 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-06-27 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-01-16 Filing dated 16 January 2014 Registration of charge 009484460005 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
52290 Other transportation support activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 12 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf