We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABB INSTRUMENTATION LIMITED

Company Number
00947461
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
6 February 1969 (almost 49 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Daresbury Park
    Daresbury
  • Warrington
  • WA4 4BT
  • Cheshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99999: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Previous Names
  • ABB KENT-TAYLOR LIMITED
  • KENT INDUSTRIAL MEASUREMENTS LIMITED
  • KENT CAMBRIDGE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-06-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-04 with updates details
2017-05-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-01-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Trevor John Gregory as a director on 2016-12-31 details
2016-08-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-06-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-04 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-21 Appointment of director Appointment of Lena Maria Andersson as a director on 2015-10-22 details
2015-11-21 Appointment of director Appointment of Ian Grant Funnell as a director on 2015-10-22 details
2015-06-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-04 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-06-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-04 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of William Mclaughlin as a director details
2014-02-28 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Victoria Ann Maclean as a secretary details
2014-02-28 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of David Benn as a secretary details
2014-02-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-09-25 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for David Benn on 2013-09-18 details
2013-06-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-04 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2012-06-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-04 with full list of shareholders details
2012-04-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-12-31 details
2011-06-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-04 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99999 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Trademark registrations alpha

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
K-FLOW Assets United States Patent and Trademark Office 9 1990-03-27 2016-01-15 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 29 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf