Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MCGREGOR CORY EUROPE LIMITED

Company Number
00945712
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
9 January 1969 (over 53 years ago)
Dissolution Date
7 August 2007
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • OCEAN HOUSE, THE RING, BRACKNELL
  • BERKSHIRE
  • RG12 1AN
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2006-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2007-01-19
Previous Names
  • PANOCEAN STORAGE & TRANSPORT LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for MCGREGOR CORY EUROPE LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/06

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

RETURN MADE UP TO 19/01/07; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

ALTERATION TO MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES

DECLARATION OF SATISFACTION OF MORTGAGE/CHARGE

DECLARATION OF SATISFACTION OF MORTGAGE/CHARGE

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Jun 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 20 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up