Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEYFIELD BRAINTREE, BOCKING AND FELSTED SOCIETY LIMITED nonprofit

Company Number
00945603
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 January 1969 (over 53 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Wickham House
    338 Coggeshall Road
  • Braintree
  • CM7 9EH
  • Essex
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2021-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • ABBEYFIELD BRAINTREE & BOCKING SOCIETY LIMITED (THE)
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Jun 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-03-31 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-03-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-25 with no updates details
2022-03-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr David Summersgill on 2022-03-11 details
2022-03-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31 details
2021-06-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-03-25 with no updates details
2020-11-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-03-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-03-25 with no updates details
2020-03-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Roy Ronald Hackett as a director on 2020-03-17 details
2020-01-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter John Hutton as a director on 2019-12-22 details
2019-12-03 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 009456030010, created on 2019-11-26 details
2019-12-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-11-22 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 009456030009, created on 2019-11-22 details
2019-11-22 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 009456030008, created on 2019-11-22 details
2019-10-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Clare Frances Avery as a director on 2019-10-18 details
2019-05-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-03-31 with no updates details
2018-10-25 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-10-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Peter John Hutton as a director on 2018-10-02 details
2018-06-08 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 5 in full details
2018-06-08 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 6 in full details
2018-06-08 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 3 in full details
2018-04-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-03-31 with no updates details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
55.90 Other accommodation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 257782 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 27 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up