We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABH REALISATIONS LIMITED

Company Number
00943023
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
25 November 1968 (over 49 years ago)
Dissolution Date
1 August 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O DELOITTE LLP
    4 Brindley Place
  • Birmingham
  • B1 2HZ
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2011-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2012-06-21
Previous Names
  • ABACUS HOLDINGS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5864794

Company Addresses

ODDICROFT LANE, SUTTON IN ASHFIELD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE, NG17 5FT, United Kingdom

UK Gazette Notices

ABL REALISATIONS LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-08-01 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-05-01 Filing dated 1 May 2014 Notice of move from Administration to Dissolution details
2013-12-05 Filing dated 5 December 2013 Administrator's progress report to 2013-11-02 details
2013-09-19 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period shortened from 2012-12-31 to 2012-05-03 details
2013-07-02 Filing dated 2 July 2013 Notice of deemed approval of proposals details
2013-06-27 Filing dated 27 June 2013 Statement of affairs with form 2.14B details
2013-06-20 Filing dated 20 June 2013 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2013-05-17 Filing dated 17 May 2013 Change of name notice details
2013-05-17 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-05-16 Filing dated 16 May 2013 Appointment of an administrator details
2013-05-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Oddicroft Lane Sutton in Ashfield Notts NG17 5FT on 2013-05-16 details
2012-10-04 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-06-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-21 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-23 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-07-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-21 with full list of shareholders details
2011-05-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Andrew John Morris-Richardson on 2011-01-04 details
2011-01-25 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Geoffrey Hall on 2011-01-04 details
2011-01-25 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Andrew John Morris-Richardson on 2011-01-04 details
2011-01-25 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Ruth Pratt on 2011-01-04 details
2011-01-13 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge/co extend / charge no: 12 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2013-05-10 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1819562 (Issue: 60500) Date: 10 May 2013 Issue Number: 60500 Page num... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
25.99 Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Trademark registrations alpha

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
ABACUS Assets United States Patent and Trademark Office 11 2001-09-18 2008-06-20 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 15 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf