We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY MANOR HOMES LIMITED

Company Number
00941891
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
6 November 1968 (about 49 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Abbey,
    Preston Yeovil,
  • Somerset.
  • BA20 2EN
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43999: Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Previous Names
  • ABBEY FARM ESTATES LIMITED
  • F.R. BARTLETT LIMITED
  • MONTAGU-SHAW CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mrs Susan Mary Dorron Timmis controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY MANOR HOMES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Nov 1968- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 Mr Jonathan Adam Shaw Timmis controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY MANOR HOMES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Nov 1968- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 Mr Anthony Richard Shaw Timmis controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY MANOR HOMES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Nov 1968- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 Mr Nigel Richard Shaw Timmis controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY MANOR HOMES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Nov 1968- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ABBEY MANOR GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Oct 1913- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY MANOR HOMES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Nov 1968- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-21 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Vanessa Jayne Shaw Robertson as a director on 2017-11-03 details
2017-11-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Christopher Howard Shaw Timmis as a director on 2017-11-03 details
2017-11-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Emma Lucinda Shaw Galpin as a director on 2017-11-03 details
2017-11-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Vanessa Jayne Shaw Timmis as a director on 2017-11-03 details
2017-11-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Anthony Richard Shaw Timmis as a director on 2017-11-03 details
2017-11-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Susan Mary Dorron Timmis as a director on 2017-11-03 details
2017-09-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-01-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-29 with updates details
2016-09-16 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-01-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-29 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ian Patrick Bowker as a director on 2015-09-30 details
2015-09-15 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-01-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-29 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-21 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-01-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-29 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-01-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-29 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-01-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-29 with full list of shareholders details
2011-08-11 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43999 Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 22 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf