We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSOLUTE ASSIGNED POLICIES LIMITED

Company Number
00939239
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
24 September 1968 (about 49 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Stanmore Business And Innovation Centre Stanmore Place
    Honeypot Lane
  • Stanmore
  • HA7 1BT
  • Middlesex
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 64205: Activities of financial services holding companies (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-06-30
Previous Names
  • D. & C. EAMES (SUCCESSORS) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 19 Sep 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

T.I.S House,, Spring Villa Park,, Edgware, Middlesex HA8 7EG, GB

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-05-05 Bermuda flag Trebuchet Investments Limited (Bermuda, 15 Nov 2011- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABSOLUTE ASSIGNED POLICIES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Sep 1968- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-05-05 Mr John Caldicott Williams controls United Kingdom flag ABSOLUTE ASSIGNED POLICIES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Sep 1968- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-05-05 Bermuda flag Armour Group Holdings Limited (Bermuda, 6 Mar 2007- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABSOLUTE ASSIGNED POLICIES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Sep 1968- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-05-05 Mr Brad Scott Huntington controls United Kingdom flag ABSOLUTE ASSIGNED POLICIES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Sep 1968- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-03-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2017-02-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-31 with updates details
2017-01-31 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Stanmore Business and Innovation Centre Stanmore Place Honeypot Lane Stanmore Middlesex England to Stanmore Business and Innovation Centre Stanmore Place Honeypot Lane Stanmore Middlesex HA7 1BT on 2017-01-31 details
2017-01-25 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Stanmore Business and Innovation Centre Honeypot Lane Stanmore Middlesex HA7 1BT to Stanmore Business and Innovation Centre Stanmore Place Honeypot Lane Stanmore Middlesex on 2017-01-25 details
2016-12-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-17 with updates details
2016-01-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-17 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-12 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-10-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr John Caldicott Williams as a director on 2015-10-21 details
2015-10-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Doreen Pauline Elizabeth Richards as a director on 2015-10-21 details
2015-10-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Brad Scott Huntington as a director on 2015-10-21 details
2015-04-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2015-01-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-17 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-02 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Tis House Spring Villa Park Edgware Middlesex HA8 7EG to Stanmore Business and Innovation Centre Honeypot Lane Stanmore Middlesex HA7 1BT on 2015-01-02 details
2014-04-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2014-01-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-17 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Arnie Iversen as a director details
2014-01-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Robert Eliot Ezekiel as a director details
2013-03-26 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details
2012-12-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-17 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-17 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
64205 Activities of financial services holding companies UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Trademark registrations alpha

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
aap 853817 World Intellectual Property Organisation 36 2004-11-05 2014-11-05 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 19 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf