[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE A & S LEISURE GROUP LIMITED

Company Number
00939109
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
20 September 1968 (over 52 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr David Easton Dey Allen
  • Mr Mark Allen
Registered Address
  • 15 Livesey Street
    Sheffield
  • South Yorkshire
  • S6 2BL
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2019-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-31
Previous Names
  • A & S ENTERTAINMENTS LIMITED
  • A & S DANCE PROMOTIONS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 May 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

15 LIVESEY STREET, SHEFFIELD, S6 2BL, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z7079458

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-05-31 Mr David Easton Dey Allen controls United Kingdom flag THE A & S LEISURE GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 Sep 1968- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mr Mark Allen controls United Kingdom flag THE A & S LEISURE GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 Sep 1968- ) Share Ownership details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag THE A & S LEISURE GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 Sep 1968- ) controls United Kingdom flag THE PLAYERS CLUB UK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 10 Apr 2006- ) Share Ownership historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-05-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-04-30 with updates details
2020-09-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-09-30 details
2020-06-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-05-30 with no updates details
2020-01-15 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mrs Susan Margaret Battersby as a secretary on 2020-01-02 details
2020-01-15 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Ashley Robert Miles as a secretary on 2019-12-30 details
2019-11-01 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 009391090015, created on 2019-10-31 details
2019-06-26 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-09-30 details
2019-05-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-05-30 with no updates details
2018-11-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Paul Barrie Coy as a director on 2018-11-12 details
2018-09-26 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2018-09-26 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 12 in full details
2018-07-03 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2017-09-30 details
2018-05-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-05-31 with no updates details
2018-04-03 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Mark Allen as a person with significant control on 2016-04-06 details
2017-06-20 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2016-09-30 details
2017-06-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-31 with updates details
2016-09-26 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Ashley Robert Miles on 2016-09-26 details
2016-09-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr David Easton Dey Allen on 2016-09-26 details
2016-09-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Miss Linda Clark on 2016-09-26 details
2016-09-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Mark Allen on 2016-09-26 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
92.00 Gambling and betting activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Licences

Jurisdiction Of Licence Issuer Category Licence Number Other Trading Names Locations Permissions
United Kingdom Gambling Commission 1146 Napoleons and Owlerton Stadium Casino 1968 Act - N, Pool Betting - N, Casino - A, and Pool Betting - A details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 22 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf