We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ELGEM TECHNOLOGY nonprofit

Company Number
00931259
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
30 April 1968 (over 49 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Dr Mohd Akbar Bin Md Said
Registered Address
  • Elgem Technology
    Brickendon Lane
  • Brickendonbury Hertford
  • SG13 8NL
  • Hertfordshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 72190: Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Previous Names
  • MALAYSIAN RUBBER BOARD (LONDON)
  • MALAYSIAN RUBBER RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT BOARD(LONDON)
  • MALAYSIAN RUBBER BUREAU (LONDON)
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Sep 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Brickendonbury,, Hertford, SG13 8NL, GB

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Dr Mohd Akbar Bin Md Said controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit ELGEM TECHNOLOGY (United Kingdom, 30 Apr 1968- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-31 with no updates details
2017-09-11 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Zairossani Bin Mohd Nor as a person with significant control on 2017-09-11 details
2017-08-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mohd Akbar Bin Md Said as a director on 2017-08-02 details
2017-08-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Dr Zairossani Bin Mohd Nor as a director on 2017-04-03 details
2017-08-02 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Mohd Akbar Bin Md Said as a person with significant control on 2017-08-02 details
2017-07-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-09-29 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-09-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-31 with updates details
2015-10-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-09-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Salmiah Ahmad as a director on 2015-07-24 details
2015-09-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Dr Mohd Akbar Bin Md Said as a director on 2015-07-24 details
2015-09-07 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Ben Elias as a secretary on 2015-02-23 details
2015-09-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-31 no member list details
2015-03-03 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of a secretary details
2014-09-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-09-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-31 no member list details
2013-09-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-31 no member list details
2013-08-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Wan Wan Yaacob as a director details
2013-07-26 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2012-09-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-31 no member list details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
72190 Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Trademark registrations alpha

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
NOVOR Assets World Intellectual Property Organisation 1 1997-08-06 2027-08-06 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 14 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf