STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

00929417 LIMITED

Company Number
00929417
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
25 March 1968 (over 48 years ago)
Dissolution Date
29 April 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 City Square
    Leeds
  • LS1 2AL
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 28.52 - General mechanical engineering
Latest Accounts Date
2004-04-30
Previous Names
  • THERMAL ENGINEERING INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
  • SENIOR THERMAL ENGINEERING LIMITED
  • SENIOR ENGINEERING (PROCESS HEATING) LIMITED
  • SENIOR ENGINEERING (THERMAL) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

THERMAL ENGINEERING INTERNATIONAL LIMITED,

THERMAL ENGINEERING INTERNATIONAL LIMITED,

THERMAL ENGINEERING INTERNATIONAL LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-04-29 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-01-14 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2013-06-27 Filing dated 27 June 2013 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2013-04-16 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-02-22 Filing dated 22 February 2011 Restoration by order of the court details
2010-09-15 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-06-15 Filing dated 15 June 2010 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2010-02-04 Filing dated 4 February 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-01-03 details
2010-02-04 Filing dated 4 February 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2009-08-04 Filing dated 4 August 2009 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2009-07-03 details
2009-02-05 Filing dated 5 February 2009 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2009-01-03 details
2008-07-23 Filing dated 23 July 2008 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2008-07-03 details
2008-03-01 Filing dated 1 March 2008 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2008-07-03 details
2007-01-08 Filing dated 8 January 2007 Administrator's progress report details
2007-01-04 Filing dated 4 January 2007 Notice of move from Administration case to Creditors Voluntary Liquidation details
2006-08-17 Filing dated 17 August 2006 Administrator's progress report details
2006-06-21 Filing dated 21 June 2006 Notice of extension of period of Administration details
2006-01-19 Filing dated 19 January 2006 Administrator's progress report details
2005-09-13 Filing dated 13 September 2005 Amended certificate of constitution of creditors' committee details
2005-09-08 Filing dated 8 September 2005 Result of meeting of creditors details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
2852 General mechanical engineering UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 30 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf